Government Officials Contacts

Talk to the people who make the policies.

MARYLAND GOVERNOR/LT. GOVERNOR

Name Title Address City Zip Phone
Larry Hogan Governor 100 State Circle Annapolis 21401 (410) 974-3901
Boyd Rutherford Lt. Governor 100 State Circle Annapolis 21401 (410) 974-3901

 

MARYLAND DEPARTMENTS

VIEW TABLE

Name Title Address City Zip Email Phone
Nancy Kopp Treasurer Goldstein Treasury Building, 80 Calvert St. Annapolis 21401 treasurer@treasurer.state.md.us (410) 260-7160
Peter Franchot Comptroller 301 West Preston St. Baltimore 21201 pfranchot@comp.state.md.us (410) 260-7801
Brian Frosh Attorney General 200 St. Paul Place Baltimore 21202 oag@oag.state.md.us (410) 576-6300
John C. Wobensmith Secretary of State Fred L. Wineland Building, 16 Francis St. Annapolis 21401 mdsos@sos.state.md.us (410) 974-5521
Rona E. Kramer Secretary of Aging 301 West Preston St., Room 1007 Baltimore 21201 rona.kramer@maryland.gov (410) 767-1102
Joseph Bartenfelder Secretary of Agriculture Wayne A. Cawley, Jr. Building, 50 Harry S Truman Parkway Annapolis 21401 joe.bartenfelder@maryland.gov (410) 841-5880
David R. Brinkley Secretary of Budget & Management 45 Calvert St. Annapolis 21401 david.brinkley@maryland.gov (410) 260-7041
Kelly Schulz Secretary of Commerce World Trade Center Baltimore, 401 East Pratt St. Baltimore 21202 mailto:kelly.schulz@maryland.gov (410) 767-6301
Carol A. Beatty Secretary of Disabilities 217 East Redwood St., Suite 1300 Baltimore 21202 mdod@mdod.state.md.us (410) 767-3661
Karen B. Salmon State Superintendent of Schools Nancy S. Grasmick State Education Building, 200 West Baltimore St. Baltimore 21201 karen.salmon@maryland.gov (410) 767-0462
Ben H. Grumbles Secretary of the Environment Montgomery Park Business Center, 1800 Washington Blvd. Baltimore 21230 ben.grumbles@maryland.gov (410) 537-3084
Ellington Churchill Jr. Secretary of General Services 301 West Preston St., Suite 1401 Baltimore 21201 ellington.churchill@maryland.gov (410) 767-4960
Robert R. Neall Secretary of Health & Mental Hygiene Herbert R. O’Conor State Office Building, 201 West Preston St. Baltimore 21201 mailto:robert.neall@maryland.gov (410) 767-6505
Kenneth C. Holt Secretary of Housing & Community Development 7800 Harkins Road, Lanham 20706 kenneth.holt@maryland.gov (301) 429-7451
Lourdes R. Padilla Secretary of Human Services 311 West Saratoga St., Baltimore 21201 lourdes.padilla@maryland.gov (410) 767-7616
Michael G. Leahy Acting Secretary of Information Technology 100 Community Place Crownsville 21032 michael.leahy@maryland.gov (410) 697-9401
Sam J. Abed Secretary of Juvenile Services One Center Plaza, 120 West Fayette St. Baltimore 21201 sam.abed@maryland.gov (410) 230-3100
James E. Rzepkowski Acting Secretary of Labor, Licensing, & Regulation 500 North Calvert St., Room 401 Baltimore 21201 mailto:james.rzepkowski@maryland.gov (410) 230-6020
Jeannie Haddaway-Riccio Secretary of Natural Resources Tawes State Office Building, 580 Taylor Ave. Annapolis 21401 mailto:jeannie.riccio@maryland.gov (410) 260-8101
Robert McCord Secretary of Planning 301 West Preston St. Baltimore 21201 robert.mccord@maryland.gov (410) 767-4510
Robert L. Green Secretary of Public Safety & Correctional Services 401 East Eager St. Baltimore 21202 secretary.dpscs@maryland.gov (410) 339-5004
William M. Pallozzi Secretary of State Police 1201 Reisterstown Road Pikesville 21208 msp.superintendent@maryland.gov (410) 653-4219
Pete K. Rahn Secretary of Transportation 7201 Corporate Center Drive Hanover 21076 secretary@mdot.state.md.us (410) 865-1000
George W. Owings III Secretary of Veterans Affairs 16 Francis St. Annapolis 21401 mdveteransinfo@maryland.gov (410) 260-3838
James D. Fielder Jr. Secretary of Higher Education 6 North Liberty St. Baltimore 21201 james.fielder@maryland.gov (410) 767-3312
Maj. Gen. Linda L. Singh Adjutant General Fifth Regiment Armory, 219 29th Division St. Baltimore 21201 linda.l.singh.mil@mail.mil (410) 576-6097
Jimmy H. Rhee Special Secretary of Small, Minority, & Women Business Affairs 100 Community Place 3rd Floor Crownsville 21032 jimmy.rhee@maryland.gov (410) 697-9600
Chris Cavey Secretary of Appointments 16 Francis St. Annapolis 21401 chris.cavey@maryland.gov (410) 974-2661

 

HOUSE AND SENATE LEADERSHIP

VIEW TABLE

Name Title Address City Zip District Location Email Phone
Delegate Adrienne Jones Speaker of the House 100 State Circle Annapolis 21401 10 Baltimore County mailto:adrienne.jones@house.state.md.us (410) 841-3800
Senator Mike Miller President of the Senate 100 State Circle Annapolis 21401 27 Calvert, Charles & Prince George’s Counties thomas.v.mike.miller@senate.state.md.us (410) 841-3700
Delegate Kathleen Dumais House Majority Leader 6 Bladen Room 313 Annapolis 21401 15 Montgomery County mailto:Kathleen.Dumais@house.state.md.us (410) 841-3219
Delegate Nicholaus Kipke House Minority Leader 6 Bladen Room 212 Annapolis 21401 31B Anne Arundel nicholaus.kipke@house.state.md.us (410) 841-3421
Delegate Talmadge Branch House Majority Whip 6 Bladen Room 151 Annapolis 21401 45 Baltimore City talmadge.branch@house.state.md.us (410) 841-3398
Delegate Kathy Szeliga House Minority Whip 6 Bladen Room 212 Annapolis 21401 7 Baltimore & Harford kathy.szeliga@house.state.md.us (410) 841-3698
Senator J.B. Jennings Senate Minority Leader 11 Bladen Room 423 Annapolis 214017 7 Baltimore & Harford jb.jennings@senate.state.md.us (410) 841-3706
Senator Douglas J.J. Peters Senate Majority Leader 11 Bladen Room 121 Annapolis 21401 13 Howard County mailto:guy.guzzone@senate.state.md.us (410) 841-3572
Senator Stephen Hershey, Sr. Senate Minority Whip 11 Bladen Room 420 Annapolis 21401 36 Caroline, Cecil, Kent & Queen Anne’s steve.hershey@senate.state.md.us (410) 841-3639
Senator Susan Lee Senate Majority Whip 11 Bladen Room 223 Annapolis 21401 16 Montgomery County susan.lee@senate.state.md.us (410) 841-3102

 

FEDERAL REPRESENTATIVES

VIEW TABLE

Name Title Office Building Room City Zip Code District Phone
Andy Harris Representative Rayburn HOB 2334 Washington DC 20515 1 202-225-5311
A. Dutch Ruppersberger Representative Rayburn HOB 2206 Washington DC 20515 2 202-225-3061
John Sarbanes Representative Rayburn HOB 2370 Washington DC 20515 3 202-225-4016
Anthony Brown Representative Longworth HOB 1323 Washington DC 20515 4 202 225 8699
Steny Hoyer Representative Longworth HOB 1705 Washington DC 20515 5 202-225 4131
David Trone Representative Longworth HOB 1213 Washington DC 20515 6 202 225-2721
Elijah Cummings Representative Rayburn HOB 2163 Washington DC 20515 7 202 225-4741
Jamie Raskin Representative Cannon HOB 412 Washington DC 20515 8 202 225 5341
Senator Chris Van Hollen Senator Hart SOB 110 Washington DC 20515 202 224-4654
Senator Benjamin Cardin Senator Hart SOB 509 Washington DC 20515 202 224-4524

 

 

ALL MARYLAND GENERAL ASSEMBLY CONTACTS

Chamber Last First District County Committee Phone
(410) 841
Email
Delegate Acevero Gabriel 39 Montgomery APP x3001 gabriel.acevero@house.state.md.us
Delegate Adams Christopher 37B Caroline, Dorchester, Talbot, and Wicomico ECM x3343 christopher.adams@house.state.md.us
Delegate Anderson Curt 43 Baltimore City JUD x3291 curt.anderson@house.state.md.us
Delegate Anderton Carl 38B Wicomico E&T x3431 Carl.Anderton@house.state.md.us
Delegate Arentz Steven 36 Kent, Queen Anne’s, Cecil, and Caroline ECM x3543 steven.arentz@house.state.md.us
Delegate Arikan Lauren 7 Baltimore and Harford JUD x3334 lauren.arikan@house.state.md.us
Delegate Attar Dalya 41 Baltimore City E&T x3268 dalya.attar@house.state.md.us
Delegate Atterbeary Vanessa 13 Howard JUD x3471 Vanessa.Atterbeary@house.state.md.us
Delegate Bagnall Heather 33 Anne Arundel HGO x3406 heather.bagnall@house.state.md.us
Delegate Barnes Ben 21 Prince George’s and Anne Arundel APP x3046 ben.barnes@house.state.md.us
Delegate Barnes Darryl 25 Prince George’s Ways x3557 Darryl.Barnes@house.state.md.us
Delegate Barron Erek 24 Prince George’s HGO x3692 Erek.Barron@house.state.md.us
Delegate Bartlett J. Sandy 32 Anne Arundel JUD x3370 sandy.bartlett@house.state.md.us
Delegate Barve Kumar 17 Montgomery E&T x3990 kumar.barve@house.state.md.us
Delegate Beitzel Wendell 1A Garrett and Allegany APP x3435 wendell.beitzel@house.state.md.us
Delegate Bhandari Harry 8 Baltimore HGO x3526 harry.bhandari@house.state.md.us
Delegate Boteler Joseph 8 Baltimore Ways x3365 joseph.boteler@house.state.md.us
Delegate Boyce Regina 43 Baltimore City E&T x3476 regina.boyce@house.state.md.us
Delegate Branch Talmadge 45 Baltimore City ECM x3398 talmadge.branch@house.state.md.us
Delegate Bridges Tony 41 Baltimore City E&T x3283 tony.bridges@house.state.md.us
Delegate Bromwell Eric 8 Baltimore HGO x3766 eric.bromwell@house.state.md.us
Delegate Brooks Benjamin 10 Baltimore ECM x3352 Benjamin.Brooks@house.state.md.us
Delegate Buckel Jason 1B Allegany Ways x3404 Jason.Buckel@house.state.md.us
Delegate Shaneka Henson 30A Anne Arundel x3800 michael.busch@house.state.md.us
Delegate Cain Alice 30A Anne Arundel Ways x3211 alice.cain@house.state.md.us
Delegate Cardin Jon 11 Baltimore JUD x3054 jon.cardin@house.state.md.us
Delegate Carey Ned 31A Anne Arundel ECM x3047 Ned.Carey@house.state.md.us
Delegate Carr Alfred 18 Montgomery HGO x3638 alfred.carr@house.state.md.us
Delegate Cassilly Andrew 35B Cecil and Harford E&T x3444 Andrew.Cassilly@house.state.md.us
Delegate Chang Mark 32 Anne Arundel APP x3511 Mark.Chang@house.state.md.us
Delegate Charkoudian Lorig 20 Montgomery ECM x3423 lorig.charkoudian@house.state.md.us
Delegate Charles Nick 25 Prince George’s HGO x3707 nick.charles@house.state.md.us
Delegate Chisholm Brian 31B Anne Arundel HGO x3206 brian.chisholm@house.state.md.us
Delegate Ciliberti Barrie 4 Frederick and Carroll E&T x3080 Barrie.Ciliberti@house.state.md.us
Delegate Clark Jerry 29C Calvert and St. Mary’s E&T x3314 jerry.clark@house.state.md.us
Delegate Clippinger Luke 46 Baltimore City JUD x3303 luke.clippinger@house.state.md.us
Delegate Conaway Frank 40 Baltimore City JUD x3189 frank.conaway@house.state.md.us
Delegate Corderman Paul 2B Washington APP x3125 paul.corderman@house.state.md.us
Delegate Cox Dan 4 Frederick and Carroll JUD x3288 dan.cox@house.state.md.us
Delegate Crosby Brian 29B St. Mary’s ECM x3227 brian.crosby@house.state.md.us
Delegate Crutchfield Charlotte 19 Montgomery JUD x3485 charlotte.crutchfield@house.state.md.us
Delegate Cullison Bonnie 19 Montgomery HGO x3883 bonnie.cullison@house.state.md.us
Delegate Davis Debra 28 Charles JUD x3337 dereck.davis@house.state.md.us
Delegate Davis Dereck 25 Prince George’s ECM x3519 debra.davis@house.state.md.us
Delegate Dumais Kathleen 15 Montgomery ECM x3052 kathleen.dumais@house.state.md.us
Delegate Ebersole Eric 12 Baltimore and Howard Ways x3328 Eric.Ebersole@house.state.md.us
Delegate Feldmark Jessica 12 Baltimore and Howard Ways x3205 jessica.feldmark@house.state.md.us
Delegate Fennell Diana 47A Prince George’s ECM x3478 Diana.Fennell@house.state.md.us
Delegate Fisher Mark 27C Calvert ECM x3231 mark.fisher@house.state.md.us
Delegate Fisher Wanika 47B Prince George’s JUD x3340 wanika.fisher@house.state.md.us
Delegate Fraser-Hidalgo David 15 Montgomery E&T x3186 david.fraser.hidalgo@house.state.md.us
Delegate Gaines Tawanna 22 Prince George’s APP x3058 tawanna.gaines@house.state.md.us
Delegate Ghrist Jefferson 36 Kent, Queen Anne’s, Cecil, and Caroline APP x3555 Jeff.Ghrist@house.state.md.us
Delegate Gilchrist Jim 17 Montgomery E&T x3477 jim.gilchrist@house.state.md.us
Delegate Glenn Cheryl 45 Baltimore City ECM x3257 cheryl.glenn@house.state.md.us
Delegate Grammer Robin 6 Baltimore JUD x3298 Robin.Grammer@house.state.md.us
Delegate Guyton Michele 42B Baltimore Ways x3793 michele.guyton@house.state.md.us
Delegate Harrison Andrea Fletcher 24 Prince George’s E&T x3919 andreafletcher.harrison@house.state.md.us
Delegate Hartman Wayne 38C Wicomico and Worcester JUD x3356 wayne.hartman@house.state.md.us
Delegate Haynes Keith 44A Baltimore City APP x3801 keith.haynes@house.state.md.us
Delegate Healey Anne 22 Prince George’s E&T x3961 anne.healey@house.state.md.us
Delegate Hettleman Shelly 11 Baltimore APP x3833 Shelly.Hettleman@house.state.md.us
Delegate Hill Terri 12 Baltimore and Howard HGO x3378 Terri.Hill@house.state.md.us
Delegate Holmes Marvin 23B Prince George’s E&T x3310 marvin.holmes@house.state.md.us
Delegate Hornberger Kevin 35A Cecil Ways x3284 Kevin.Hornberger@house.state.md.us
Delegate Howard Seth 30B Anne Arundel ECM x3439 Seth.Howard@house.state.md.us
Delegate Impallaria Rick 7 Baltimore and Harford ECM x3289 rick.impallaria@house.state.md.us
Delegate Ivey Julian 47A Prince George’s Ways x3326 julian.ivey@house.state.md.us
Delegate Jackson Michael 27B Calvert and Prince George’s APP x3103 Michael.Jackson@house.state.md.us
Delegate Jacobs Jay 36 Kent, Queen Anne’s, Cecil, and Caroline E&T x3449 jay.jacobs@house.state.md.us
Delegate Jalisi Jay 10 Baltimore E&T x3358 Jay.Jalisi@house.state.md.us
Delegate Johnson Steve 34A Harford HGO x3280 steve.johnson@house.state.md.us
Delegate Jones Adrienne 10 Baltimore x3391 adrienne.jones@house.state.md.us
Delegate Kaiser Anne 14 Montgomery Ways x3036 anne.kaiser@house.state.md.us
Delegate Kelly Ariana 16 Montgomery HGO x3642 ariana.kelly@house.state.md.us
Delegate Kerr Ken 3B Frederick HGO x3240 ken.kerr@house.state.md.us
Delegate Kipke Nicholaus 31B Anne Arundel HGO x3421 nicholaus.kipke@house.state.md.us
Delegate Kittleman Trent 9A Howard and Carroll APP x3556 Trent.Kittleman@house.state.md.us
Delegate Korman Marc 16 Montgomery APP x3649 Marc.Korman@house.state.md.us
Delegate Krebs Susan 5 Carroll HGO x3200 susan.krebs@house.state.md.us
Delegate Krimm Carol 3A Frederick APP x3472 Carol.Krimm@house.state.md.us
Delegate Lafferty Stephen 42A Baltimore E&T x3487 stephen.lafferty@house.state.md.us
Delegate Lehman Mary 21 Prince George’s and Anne Arundel E&T x3114 mary.lehman@house.state.md.us
Delegate Lewis Jazz 24 Prince George’s JUD x3691 jazz.lewis@house.state.md.us
Delegate Lewis Robbyn 46 Baltimore City HGO x3772 robbyn.lewis@house.state.md.us
Delegate Lierman Brooke 46 Baltimore City APP x3319 Brooke.Lierman@house.state.md.us
Delegate Lisanti Mary Ann 34A Harford x3331 MaryAnn.Lisanti@house.state.md.us
Delegate Long Robert 6 Baltimore Ways x3458 Bob.Long@house.state.md.us
Delegate Lopez Lesley 39 Montgomery JUD x3021 lesley.lopez@house.state.md.us
Delegate Love Sara 16 Montgomery E&T x3454 sara.love@house.state.md.us
Delegate Luedtke Eric 14 Montgomery Ways x3110 eric.luedtke@house.state.md.us
Delegate Malone Michael 33 Anne Arundel JUD x3510 Michael.Malone@house.state.md.us
Delegate Mangione Nino 42B Baltimore APP x3258 nino.mangione@house.state.md.us
Delegate Mautz Johnny 37B Caroline, Dorchester, Talbot, and Wicomico ECM x3429 Johnny.Mautz@house.state.md.us
Delegate McComas Susan 34B Harford JUD x3272 susan.mccomas@house.state.md.us
Delegate McIntosh Maggie 43 Baltimore City APP x3407 maggie.mcintosh@house.state.md.us
Delegate McKay Mike 1C Allegany and Washington APP x3321 Mike.McKay@house.state.md.us
Delegate Metzgar Ric 6 Baltimore HGO x3332 Ric.Metzgar@house.state.md.us
Delegate Miller Warren 9A Howard and Carroll ECM x3582 warren.miller@house.state.md.us
Delegate Moon David 20 Montgomery JUD x3474 David.Moon@house.state.md.us
Delegate Morgan Matt 29A St. Mary’s HGO x3170 Matt.Morgan@house.state.md.us
Delegate Mosby Nick 40 Baltimore City Ways x3520 nick.mosby@house.state.md.us
Delegate Otto Charles 38A Somerset and Worcester E&T x3433 charles.otto@house.state.md.us
Delegate Palakovich Carr Julie 17 Montgomery Ways x3037 julie.palakovichcarr@house.state.md.us
Delegate Parrott Neil 2A Washington E&T x3636 neil.parrott@house.state.md.us
Delegate Patterson Edith 28 Charles Ways x3247 Edith.Patterson@house.state.md.us
Delegate Pena-Melnyk Joseline 21 Prince George’s and Anne Arundel HGO x3502 joseline.pena.melnyk@house.state.md.us
Delegate Pendergrass Shane 13 Howard HGO x3139 shane.pendergrass@house.state.md.us
Delegate Pippy Jesse 4 Frederick and Carroll JUD x3118 jesse.pippy@house.state.md.us
Delegate Proctor Susie 27A Charles and Prince George’s JUD x3083 susie.proctor@house.state.md.us
Delegate Qi Lily 15 Montgomery ECM x3090 lily.qi@house.state.md.us
Delegate Queen Pam 14 Montgomery ECM x3380 pam.queen@house.state.md.us
Delegate Reilly Teresa 35B Cecil and Harford Ways x3278 Teresa.Reilly@house.state.md.us
Delegate Reznik Kirill 39 Montgomery APP x3039 kirill.reznik@house.state.md.us
Delegate Rogers Mike 32 Anne Arundel ECM x3372 mike.rogers@house.state.md.us
Delegate Rose April 5 Carroll Ways x3070 April.Rose@house.state.md.us
Delegate Rosenberg Samuel 41 Baltimore City HGO x3297 samuel.rosenberg@house.state.md.us
Delegate Saab Sid 33 Anne Arundel HGO x3551 Sid.Saab@house.state.md.us
Delegate Sample-Hughes Sheree 37A Dorcester and Wicomico HGO x3427 Sheree.Sample.Hughes@house.state.md.us
Delegate Shetty Emily 18 Montgomery JUD x3181 emily.shetty@house.state.md.us
Delegate Shoemaker Haven 5 Carroll Ways x3359 Haven.Shoemaker@house.state.md.us
Delegate Smith Stephanie 45 Baltimore City Ways x3486 stephanie.smith@house.state.md.us
Delegate Solomon Jared 18 Montgomery APP x3130 jared.solomon@house.state.md.us
Delegate Stein Dana 11 Baltimore E&T x3527 dana.stein@house.state.md.us
Delegate Stewart Vaughn 19 Montgomery E&T x3528 vaughn.stewart@house.state.md.us
Delegate Sydnor Charles 44B Baltimore JUD x3802 Charles.Sydnor@house.state.md.us
Delegate Szeliga Kathy 7 Baltimore and Harford HGO x3698 kathy.szeliga@house.state.md.us
Delegate Terrasa Jen 13 Howard APP x3246 jen.terrasa@house.state.md.us
Delegate Turner Veronica 26 Prince George’s Ways x3212 veronica.turner@house.state.md.us
Delegate Valderrama Kriselda 26 Prince George’s ECM x3210 kris.valderrama@house.state.md.us
Delegate Valentino-Smith Geraldine 23A Prince George’s APP x3101 geraldine.valentino@house.state.md.us
Delegate Walker Jay 26 Prince George’s Ways x3581 jay.walker@house.state.md.us
Delegate Washington Alonzo T. 22 Prince George’s Ways x3652 alonzo.washington@house.state.md.us
Delegate Watson Courtney 9B Howard ECM x3077 ron.watson@house.state.md.us
Delegate Watson Ron 23B Prince George’s JUD x3488 courtney.watson@house.state.md.us
Delegate Wells Melissa 40 Baltimore City E&T x3545 melissa.wells@house.state.md.us
Delegate Wilkins Jheanelle 20 Montgomery Ways x3493 jheanelle.wilkins@house.state.md.us
Delegate Wilson C.T. 28 Charles ECM x3325 ct.wilson@house.state.md.us
Delegate Wivell William 2A Washington E&T x3447 william.wivell@house.state.md.us
Delegate Young Karen Lewis 3A Frederick HGO x3436 Karen.Young@house.state.md.us
Delegate Young Pat 44B Baltimore APP x3544 pat.young@house.state.md.us

 

CHAMBER EVENTS

Oct
09

Sharing Solutions Maryland: Opioids and the Workforce

8:30 AM - 10:30 AM / FREDERICK, MD

Join us, the U.S. Chamber and Frederick County Chamber as we convene local and national employers, substance use disorder experts, and community leaders for conversations on creating drug free workplaces, education and prevention techniques, how to utilize benefits providers, force multipliers for families, investing in communities and more.

Nov
22

Business Philanthropy Awards

All Day / BALTIMORE

Call for nominations is now open! Part of the Association of Fundraising Professionals Maryland Chapter we are partnering with the Baltimore Business Journal to present the 2019 Business Philanthropy Awards at National Philanthropy Day in Baltimore.

Jan
22

Meet the State

9:30 a.m. - 7 p.m. / ANNAPOLIS

Early bird registration is open! Meet the State is the premier gathering of General Assembly leadership, state government agencies and Maryland’s business community at the beginning of session that will set the tone for our ability to advance Chamber legislative priorities for the upcoming session. This event is our opportunity to discuss and inform legislators on what we do as a business community to contribute to our economy and the communities in which we live.

BE A PART
OF THE
EXCITEMENT

JOIN NOW

COMMUNITY EVENTS

VIEW FULL COMMUNITY CALENDAR